Option Country

FBS ratings

SP+, FPI, Elo (point-scaled), CORE, WEPA, SRS, and team PPA. Synced from the local CFBD corpus.

Ohio State28.60126.2320.7623.3215.1818.700.26-0.06
Georgia27.10225.4321.4822.8310.8920.900.30-0.01
LSU25.20324.7017.7227.6318.1925.900.27-0.07
Notre Dame25.20326.8222.9232.7517.1621.100.35-0.01
Miami24.70526.1419.7216.6113.4320.200.390.05
Indiana24.20621.9222.1624.8514.8716.300.28-0.06
Alabama20.90724.5317.5626.5316.6223.600.25-0.04
Texas20.40823.9717.449.018.5420.900.07-0.04
Texas Tech18.40916.7613.4415.987.6013.700.17-0.02
Utah181018.4016.7622.1411.8321.500.25-0.03
Tennessee17.901116.6913.1615.319.4316.600.16-0.08
Oregon171217.3911.888.175.0114.100.140.01
BYU16.701314.968.2013.106.4914.100.230.03
Arizona161413.001219.0810.3314.300.23-0.03
Nebraska15.401514.689.9613.828.8912.800.20-0.04
Ole Miss14.701621.4818.9213.759.9120.600.230.11
UCLA14.401712.249.9623.5315.7116.100.16-0.23
Missouri14.201814.0911.3619.818.7414.700.170.01
USC14.201814.9912.089.927.3910.500.240.13
Northwestern13.702013.549.8415.9812.2614.300.310.04
SMU13.402110.5010.087.101.6660.250.06
Houston13.302214.044.6010.686.4416.300.320.15
Iowa12.402313.8716.369.521.4414.300.10-0.04
Oklahoma State12.402310.54-1.449.883.3413.600.240.12
Louisville12.202514.199.0413.939.9812.600.330.06
Wake Forest12.202517.4514.8418.7014.6014.900.360.02
Michigan11.502710.758.8012.055.8550.08-0.09
South Carolina112813.509.8011.407.3611.100.210.10
Boise State10.902911.098.5617.3612.9412.300.300.05
James Madison10.90293.7011.087.765.694.500.21-0.04
Florida10.603113.865.169.268.0713.400.220.05
Kentucky10.603113.015.3613.109.15150.210.04
Oklahoma10.303312.087.0410.115.766.400-0.07
Texas A&M9.703413.849.12-0.171.949.900.080
Washington9.50357.198.886.143.505.300.12-0.03
New Mexico9.30366.176.6812.027.355.600.11-0.16
Penn State9.303612.2111.927.545.526.800.140.03
Virginia Tech9386.060.64-1.30-0.461.500.190.03
Kansas State8.80394.713.80-4.10-1.793.200.190.11
Wisconsin8.70408.515.8014.429.258.100.09-0.07
North Dakota State8.60410.155.125.634.732.600.10-0.12
TCU8.60417.264.328.584.447.100.10-0.09
Baylor8.504311.217.4812.909.9711.100.12-0.10
Pittsburgh7.90448.355.041.202.295.600.150
Liberty7.50455.0213.3619.2212.4570.22-0.06
Memphis7463.757.449.716.361.500.230.08
Duke6.804710.349.7611.018.377.100.24-0.06
Illinois6.80475.912.72-3.79-4.234.600.220.21
Cincinnati6.70494.630.360.581.494.900.250.15
Oregon State6.60504.163.126.495.498.100.280.09
Auburn6.50519.584.764.344.5280.100.09
Mississippi State6527.770.8493.007.500.110.13
Florida State5.80537.963-2.660.293.300.180.16
Virginia5.80533.66-0.96-8.11-3.421.100.110.08
Clemson4.70557.112.64-0.74-2.354.80-0.020.03
UCF4.50563.00-3.84-2.660.1060.090.06
Minnesota3.90572.72-1.76-3.29-2.663.400.020.01
North Carolina3.70588.61-0.562.813.007.900.140.07
UTSA3.50590.423.52-0.422.072.400.230.10
Kansas2.80604.633.522.443.362.600.140.04
Fresno State2.60611.656.447.843.362.900.120.03
Arizona State2.30621.44-1.04-1.22-3.880.200.050.06
South Florida2.2063-2.255.52-2.52-1.44-1.600.120
Toledo264-2.512.165.755.15-0.200.23-0.03
Texas State1.50650.802.763.592.006.800.240.13
Army166-2.350.28-8.24-0.540.200.310.24
UConn0.7067-5.36-12.650.42-3.600.240.08
Louisiana0.4068-2.63-0.242.923.98-0.100.12-0.05
Purdue0.20692.33-3-8.86-2.2340.160.25
West Virginia0701.55-5.28-14.25-7.282.800.180.23
Arkansas-0.40710.58-0.88-8.65-5.26-1.400.020.17
North Texas-0.60722.226.486.747.024.100.320.08
Air Force-0.8073-3.76-1.641.430.27-3.900.220.09
NC State-0.90741.10-0.32-8.11-5.63-1.200.200.14
Georgia Tech-1.1075-3.81-5.04-10.29-6.55-8.500.100.18
Iowa State-1.20762.162-0.85-3.664.400.120.15
Vanderbilt-1.40770.311.68-3.98-5.85-2.700.060.16
Boston College-1.5078-3.98-5.720.14-2.27-7.5000.04
Ohio-1.5078-7.96-2.920.15-1.28-7.700.190.09
Navy-1.6080-5.28-0.161.400.23-6.200.200.19
Maryland-2.1081-4.10-7.76-9.31-8.22-4.700.050.14
Tulsa-2.2082-4.23-8.040.962.34-1.700.180.06
UNLV-2.2082-3.36-0.92-5.30-1.71-6.200.100.08
Jacksonville State-2.6084-6.81-1.08-1.330.67-50.190.05
Louisiana Tech-2.6084-1.48-19.706.571.700.14-0.05
Western Michigan-2.7086-3.62-0.56-6.17-1.43-2.200.110.06
Syracuse-2.80872.40-6.60-5.87-4.931.500.070.08
Michigan State-3880.79-2.240.97-5.051.30-0.020.16
Nevada-3.1089-8.21-3.68-8.32-3.91-7.200.020.10
Florida Atlantic-3.4090-10.66-9.92-9.60-6.20-7.100.190.27
East Carolina-491-3.82-2.52-1.06-2.81-8.600.030
Miami (OH)-4.2092-9.77-9.68-0.76-4.20-8.700.140.11
Colorado-4.3093-0.84-9.16-3.80-1.52-1.800.050.07
Georgia Southern-4.8094-3.63-3.922.152.47-2.200.140.03
App State-4.9095-8.41-8.72-8.84-4.57-8.100.130.08
Rutgers-4.9095-4.32-5.28-11.45-9.94-7.600.100.26
Arkansas State-797-8.60-6.76-6.94-2.18-7.800.180.15
Wyoming-7.3098-12.98-5.48-5.86-4.63-12.900.130.13
Temple-7.7099-9.63-8.24-5.98-3.00-11.100.170.18
Florida International-7.90100-13.25-6.52-11.26-4.43-11.700.010.06
California-8.20101-6.95-11.64-20.22-13.14-9.70-0.030.16
Tulane-8.20101-5.00-1.08-3.19-1.73-6.300.100.11
Colorado State-8.40103-12.40-13.92-18.31-7.72-8.200.230.31
San Diego State-8.60104-9.27-9.56-8.03-6.65-7.3000.13
Georgia State-9.20105-9.21-6.64-1.951.26-5.500.190.06
Utah State-9.20105-5.05-4.682.470.05-4.8000.04
Hawai'i-9.60107-9.50-3.28-13.89-9.33-140.060.18
Troy-9.90108-9.21-5.84-9.59-5.14-13.700.020.03
Coastal Carolina-10.30109-10.22-7.64-8.46-3.24-7.300.130.13
UAB-10.40110-14.05-5.16-3.07-2.92-11.900.020.01
Marshall-10.70111-13.76-5.32-10.84-8.25-13.800.080.19
Stanford-10.80112-9.99-14.24-13.55-12.72-9.500.090.33
Massachusetts-11.10113-14.73-15.12-8.74-3.65-13.900.130.01
San José State-11.30114-11.92-5.40-7.12-1.54-11.400.070.04
South Alabama-11.50115-9.72-6.84-10-5.44-8.500.150.24
Western Kentucky-11.50115-13.93-10.12-18.63-11.43-14.100.030.15
Delaware-11.70117-9.17-4.28-8.46-5.64-8.300.130.11
Buffalo-12118-13.16-5.48-14.88-5.35-14.600.040.09
New Mexico State-13.40119-15.60-11.76-13.79-8.95-16-0.010.05
Kennesaw State-13.80120-12.20-8.28-10.46-4.20-10.200.070.09
Washington State-14.10121-9.09-3.88-16.94-9.06-8-0.050.11
Rice-14.20122-14.43-14.84-12.13-7.37-11.400.030.14
Eastern Michigan-14.60123-16.06-11.24-15.87-11.76-14.100.010.14
Old Dominion-14.70124-16.41-13.64-14.25-10.18-19.60-0.180
Middle Tennessee-15.20125-17.29-14.28-10.78-8.05-14.400.080.18
Southern Miss-16126-13.05-11.44-11.11-10.47-140.030.12
Central Michigan-16.70127-14.64-11.04-13.47-5.90-13.100.050.14
Missouri State-16.90128-14.80-10.88-19.39-13.49-140.090.23
Sam Houston-18129-19.31-17.48-20.45-12.99-16.70-0.020.09
Bowling Green-18.20130-17.55-11-13.76-8.49-1500.14
Ball State-20.10131-19.97-16.08-11.34-8.70-15.400.090.25
Kent State-21.30132-23.55-21.12-20.99-16.59-18.20-0.110.13
UL Monroe-24.20133-25.65-19.24-20.80-14.34-23.20-0.040.22
UTEP-24.50134-24.61-20.20-26.41-18.23-21.60-0.110.24
Akron-25.10135-23.23-26.04-21.79-13.24-22.800.080.24
Charlotte-25.40136-20.31-18.16-13.99-11.48-24.80-0.010.25
Northern Illinois-25.40136-21.48-16.92-21.37-13.15-22-0.020.25
Sacramento State-29.10138-30.08-18.40-23.80-15.99-25.30-0.080.10
Abilene Christian——————-30.10——
Alabama A&M——————-29.80——
Alabama State——————-37.10——
Alcorn State——————-46.20——
Arkansas-Pine Bluff——————-41.60——
Austin Peay——————-5.90——
Bethune-Cookman——————-35.70——
Brown——————-31.10——
Bryant——————-24.40——
Bucknell——————-44.20——
Butler——————-38.60——
Cal Poly——————-32.50——
Campbell——————-21.50——
Central Arkansas——————-31.40——
Central Connecticut——————-33.10——
Charleston Southern——————-34.80——
Chattanooga——————-22.40——
Chicago State——————-61.70——
Colgate——————-20.10——
Columbia——————-40.10——
Cornell——————-26.70——
Dartmouth——————-25.10——
Davidson——————-61.40——
Dayton——————-36.60——
Delaware State——————-36.10——
Drake——————-46.90——
Duquesne——————-44.10——
East Tennessee State——————-27.60——
East Texas A&M——————-36.30——
Eastern Illinois——————-38.20——
Eastern Kentucky——————-42.10——
Eastern Washington——————-29.50——
Elon——————-33.70——
Florida A&M——————-46——
Fordham——————-32.20——
Furman——————-28.60——
Gardner-Webb——————-15.30——
Georgetown——————-42.20——
Grambling——————-41——
Hampton——————-52.20——
Harvard——————-19.80——
Holy Cross——————-41.90——
Houston Christian——————-33.90——
Howard——————-39.70——
Idaho——————-32.40——
Idaho State——————-16.60——
Illinois State——————-11.50——
Incarnate Word——————-35.10——
Indiana State——————-25——
Jackson State——————-35.80——
Lafayette——————-47——
Lamar——————-24.90——
Lehigh——————-17.30——
Lindenwood——————-37.20——
Long Island University——————-41.60——
Maine——————-44.40——
Marist——————-43——
McNeese——————-30.90——
Mercer——————-30.90——
Mercyhurst——————-52.10——
Merrimack——————-41.60——
Mississippi Valley State——————-70.40——
Monmouth——————-25.80——
Montana——————-19.60——
Montana State——————-14——
Morehead State——————-43.20——
Morgan State——————-36.80——
Murray State——————-44.70——
New Hampshire——————-41.50——
New Haven——————-45.30——
Nicholls——————-47.20——
Norfolk State——————-35.70——
North Alabama——————-23.40——
North Carolina A&T——————-43.10——
North Carolina Central——————-43.40——
North Dakota——————-11.30——
Northern Arizona——————-25.60——
Northern Colorado——————-27.70——
Northern Iowa——————-25.10——
Northwestern State——————-58.20——
Pennsylvania——————-30.80——
Portland State——————-36.50——
Prairie View A&M——————-30.50——
Presbyterian——————-64.80——
Princeton——————-19.90——
Rhode Island——————-30.20——
Richmond——————-35.10——
Robert Morris——————-36——
SE Louisiana——————-28.40——
Sacred Heart——————-32.20——
Samford——————-29.90——
San Diego——————-47.10——
South Carolina State——————-24.80——
South Dakota——————-11.50——
South Dakota State——————-12.50——
Southeast Missouri State——————-21.30——
Southern——————-49.10——
Southern Illinois——————-19.30——
Southern Utah——————-27.80——
St. Thomas (MN)——————-28.90——
Stephen F. Austin——————-10.30——
Stetson——————-52.90——
Stonehill——————-34.50——
Stony Brook——————-25.70——
Tarleton State——————-16.30——
Tennessee State——————-42.60——
Tennessee Tech——————-8.40——
Texas Southern——————-49.40——
The Citadel——————-39.40——
Towson——————-42.60——
UAlbany——————-30.30——
UC Davis——————-32——
UT Martin——————-32.90——
UT Rio Grande Valley——————-27.80——
Utah Tech——————-41.80——
VMI——————-54.50——
Valparaiso——————-47.60——
Villanova——————-38——
Wagner——————-50.40——
Weber State——————-32.50——
West Florida——————-17.10——
West Georgia——————-44.10——
Western Carolina——————-36.40——
Western Illinois——————-24.50——
William & Mary——————-40.80——
Wofford——————-24.30——
Yale——————-33.30——
Youngstown State——————-13.90——