Option Country

FBS analytics

Adjusted passing, returning production, season efficiency, recruiting, and the portal — every FBS team, from the local CFBD corpus. Odds, ratings, and Option Country predictions live on their own pages.

2026 returning production

Share of last season's production still on the roster, plus production added from the portal.

rankteamreturningPcttransferInPpatransferOutPpa
1Marshall100.214.1-1.3
2San Diego State85.812.11.5
3Houston85.667.8-4.2
4Sam Houston84.53.20.4
5Western Michigan83.5-1-11
6Army78.6——
7Texas State78.5-33
8Texas76.7103.655.6
9Arizona75.617.9-17.3
10South Carolina74.447.237
11Kansas State72.933.658.3
12Eastern Michigan72.4-0.9-0.4
13Louisiana72.3—16.1
14Minnesota71.649.57.1
15Utah71.4115.147.8
16Texas A&M71.392.30.6
17Michigan7146.150.2
18Florida Atlantic70.430.997.8
19Georgia69.718.54.1
20Hawai'i69.312.773.9
21Oregon69.2141.128.6
22Ohio State699741
23Delaware68.511.80.7
24Boise State68.322.127.1
25Louisiana Tech68.1—50.1